Indian River Lagoon
Species Inventory
Scientific Name
Common Name

The Indian River Lagoon Species Inventory is a dynamic and growing research resource and ecological encyclopedia that documents the biodiversity of the 156-mile-long estuary system along Florida’s Atlantic coast.

Photo credit:

11,153

Species Reports

11,207

Total Taxa

478,078

Occurrence Records