Polymesoda caroliniana (Bosc, 1801)
Family: Corbiculidae
Common names: Carolina marsh clam
Polymesoda caroliniana image
Polymesoda caroliniana  
Description Not Yet Available
Polymesoda caroliniana image
Polymesoda caroliniana