Lithophaga aristata (Dillwyn, 1817)
Family: Mytilidae
Common names: Scissor Date Mussel
Lithophaga aristata image
Lithophaga aristata  
Description Not Yet Available
Lithophaga aristata image
Lithophaga aristata  
Lithophaga aristata image
Lithophaga aristata  
Lithophaga aristata image
Lithophaga aristata