Aramus guarauna (Linnaeus, 1766)
Family: Aramidae
Common names: Limpkin
Images
not available

Bryan, D. C. 2002. Limpkin (Aramus guarauna). In The Birds of North America, No. 627 (A. Poole and F. Gill, eds.). The Birds of North America, Inc., Philadelphia, PA.