Aramus guarauna (Linnaeus, 1766)
Family: Aramidae
Common names: Limpkin
Aramus guarauna image
Aramus guarauna  

Bryan, D. C. 2002. Limpkin (Aramus guarauna). In The Birds of North America, No. 627 (A. Poole and F. Gill, eds.). The Birds of North America, Inc., Philadelphia, PA.

Aramus guarauna image
Aramus guarauna