Thalasseus maximus (Boddaert, 1783)
Family: Laridae
Common names: Royal Tern
Synonyms: Sterna maxima
Thalasseus maximus image
Thalasseus maximus  
Description Not Yet Available
Thalasseus maximus image
Thalasseus maximus  
Thalasseus maximus image
Thalasseus maximus