Nyctanassa violacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Ardeidae
Common names: yellow-crowned night heron
Synonyms: Nycticorax violaceus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea  
Description Not Yet Available
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea  
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea  
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea  
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea  
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea  
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea  
Nyctanassa violacea image
Nyctanassa violacea